Ltd Company Info

Search the entire UK company database by Company Name, Company Number, Company Registered Postcode or Company Officer Name.

This websites sole income comes from advertising.
Please consider supporting us by disabling your ad blocker on our website.

YOUNG & MAIR INVESTMENTS LIMITED Dissolved

168 Bath Street, Glasgow, G2 4TP


Company Overview

YOUNG & MAIR INVESTMENTS LIMITED was a Private Limited Company registered in Scotland with a registration number of SC085798. This company was founded on Monday 5th December 1983 (38 years ago). The registered office address was 168 Bath Street, Glasgow, G2 4TP.

There were 2 Directors and 1 Secretary on the company officers list. 3 Officers have resigned from the company with the most recent resignation on 11/10/2013. View the table below to see information about the company officers.

This company ceased trading on 25/05/2021.

The last accounts filed by this company were made up to 31/03/2020.

Sponsored: Purchase the Magicard 300 PrinterMagicard MA300YMCKO Ribbon, Lanyards, Blank PVC Cards and other ID Supplies from ALG ID Cards.

Previous Names

This company has previously been known by 2 names which are listed below.


Previous Name Effective From Ceased On
PARKHEAD HEALTH CENTRE PHARMACY LIMITED 31/01/1984 01/10/2014
COMLAW NO 52 LIMITED 05/12/1983 31/01/1984
Data for this company was last updated on 28/04/2022 11:40. It will be automatically updated on 26/05/2022 11:40.