Ltd Company Info

Search the entire UK company database by Company Name, Company Number, Company Registered Postcode or Company Officer Name.

This websites sole income comes from advertising.
Please consider supporting us by disabling your ad blocker on our website.

WOLDINGHAM GOLF CLUB LIMITED Active

Streete Court, Rooks Nest Park, Godstone, Surrey, RH9 8BY


Company Overview

WOLDINGHAM GOLF CLUB LIMITED is an active Private Limited Company registered in England/Wales with a registration number of 05158134. This company was founded on Monday 21st June 2004 (18 years ago). The registered office address is Streete Court, Rooks Nest Park, Godstone, Surrey, RH9 8BY.

There are currently 3 Directors on the company officers list. 6 Officers have resigned from the company with the most recent resignation on 20/08/2014. View the table below to see information about the company officers.

The last accounts filed by this company were made up to 30/04/2021. The next accounts made up to 30/04/2022 are due by 31/01/2023.

Sponsored: Purchase the Magicard 300 PrinterMagicard MA300YMCKO Ribbon, Lanyards, Blank PVC Cards and other ID Supplies from ALG ID Cards.

Previous Names

This company has previously been known by 2 names which are listed below.


Previous Name Effective From Ceased On
WOLDINGHAM GOLF CLUB (2004) LIMITED 20/08/2004 07/06/2006
IBIS (895) LIMITED 21/06/2004 20/08/2004
Data for this company was last updated on 02/06/2022 16:15. It will be automatically updated on 30/06/2022 16:15.